Tag Archives: Karnataka Election 2013

Karnataka 2013 Assembly Elections BJP Congress JDS Candidates List – Full Complete All

Karnataka 2013 Assembly Elections BJP Congress JDS Candidates List – Full Complete All has been provided here.

Belgaum District :

1 – Nippani
BJP – Shashikala Jolle
Congress – Kakasaheb Pandurang Patil

2 – Chikkodi-Sadalga
Congress – Prakash Babanna Hukkeri

3 – Athani
BJP – Lakshman Savadi
Congress – Mahesh Iranagouda Kumatalli

4 – Kagwad (Kagawad)
BJP – Bharamagouda H. Kage
Congress – Kiran Kumar T. Patil

5 – Kudachi
BJP – Mahendra Thammannavar
Congress – Shama Bhima Ghatage
JDS – Santaram

6 – Raybag
BJP – Aihole Duryodhana
Congress – Sukumar P. Kiranagi

7 – Hukkeri
BJP – Umesh Katti
JDS – Gangadara Swami
8 – Arabhavi
BJP – Balachandra Jarakiholi
Congress – Ramappa Ramesh Utagi

9 – Gokak -
Congress – Ramesh Laxmanrao Jarkiholi

10 – Yemkanamardi
Congress – Satish Laxmanarao Jarkiholi

11 – Belgaum Uttar
BJP – Kiran Jadhav
Congress – Fairoz Nuruddin Saith

12 – Belgaum Dakshin
BJP – Sri Abhay Patil

13 – Belgaum Rural
BJP – Sanjay Patil
Congress – Ms. Laxmi Ravindra Hebbalkar

14 – Khanapur
BJP – Prahlad Remani

15 – Kittur
BJP – Suresh Marihal
Congress – Inamdar D.B

16 – Bailahongal
BJP – Jagadish Metagud
Congress – Basavaraj S. Koujalgi
JDS – Sankar Madalagi

17 – Saundatti Yellamma
BJP – Ananda Vishwanatha Mamani
Congress – Ravindra B. Yaligar

18 – Ramdurg
BJP -Mahadevappa Yadavada
Congress – Ashok Mahadevappa Pattan
JDS – R F Patil

Bagalkot District :

19 – Mudhol
Congress – Thimmapur R.B

20 – Terdal
BJP – Siddhu Savadi
Congress – Ms. Umashree
JDS – Ranganauda Patil

21 – Jamkhandi
BJP – Srikantha Kulkarni
Congress – Siddu Nyamegouda

22 – Bilgi
BJP – Murugesh Nirani
Congress – Jagadish T. Patil
JDS – Basavaprabhu

23 – Badami
BJP – M.K. Pattanashetti
Congress – Devaraj H. Patil
JDS – Mahantesh Mamdapur

24 – Bagalkot
BJP – Veeranna Charantimata
Congress – Meti H.Y

25 – Hungund
BJP – Doddanagouda G. Patil
Congress – Vijayananda S. Kashapanavar

Bijapur District :

26 – Muddebihal
Congress – Appaji @ C.s. Nadagouda

27 – Devara Hippargi
BJP – Somanagouda Patil, Sasanoor
Congress – A.S. Patil

28 – Basavana Bagevadi
BJP – S.K. Bellubbi
Cong – Shivanand S. Patil

29 – Babaleshwar
Congress – M.B.patil

30 – Bijapur City
BJP – Appu Pattanashetti
JD-S – Basanagauda Patil

31 – Nagthan
Congress – Algur H.R. (raju)

32 – Indi
Congress – Yashwanthraogouda V. Patil

33 – Sindgi (Sindagi)
BJP – Ramesh Bhusanuru
Congress – Sharanappa T. Sunagar

Gulbarga District :

34 – Afzalpur
BJP – Dilip Patil
Congress – Malikayya V. Guttedar
JD-S – Vittal Herur

35 – Jevargi
BJP – Doddanagouda Patil Naribol

40 – Chittapur
BJP – Valmiki Nayak

41 – Sedam
BJP – Rajkumar Patil Thelkuru
Congress – Dr. Sharan Prakash Rudrappa Patil

42 – Chincholi
BJP – Ramesh Yakapura
Congress – Umesh G. Jadhav

43 – Gulbarga Rural
BJP – Revunaik Belamagi
Congress – Ramakrishna G.

44 – Gulbarga Dakshin
Congress – Kailashnath Patil
JDS – Dattatreya Patil Revura

45 – Gulbarga Uttar
BJP – Rajagopal Reddy
Congress – Qamarul Islam

46 – Aland
BJP – Basavaraja Pavadashetti
Congress – Siddanna Shaigagi
JD-S – Subhash Guttedar

Yadgir District:

36 – Shorapur
BJP – Raja Madanagopal Nayak
Congress – Raja Venkatappa Naik
JD-S – Raju Gowda

37 – Shahapur (Shahpur)
Cong – Sharanabasappa Darshnapur

38 – Yadgir
Congress – Maalakaraddy A.b.

39 – Gurmitkal
BJP – Girish Mattennavar
Congress – Baburao Chinchansur

Bidar District:

47 – Basavakalyan
BJP – Sanjay Patwari
Congress – Narayan Rao B.
JD-S – Kuba Mallikarjuna

48 – Humnabad (Homnabad)
Congress – Rajashekar Baswaraj Patil
JD-S – Nazimudin Patel

49 – Bidar South
BJP – Dr. Basavaraj Patil Asture
Congress – Ms. Meenakshi Bai
JDS – Bandeppa Kasempura

50 – Bidar
Congress – Raheem Khan

51 – Bhalki
BJP – Prakash Khandre
Congress – Eshwar Bhimanna Khandre

52 – Aurad
BJP – Prabhu Chavhan

Raichur District:

53 – Raichur Rural
BJP – Tipparaju
JD-S – Raja Amresh Nayak

54 – Raichur
BJP – Trivikram Joshi
Congress – Syed Yasin

55 – Manvi -
JD-S – Raja Venkatapa

56 – Devadurga
BJP – Shivanagouda Nayak
Congress – Venkatesh Naik

57 – Lingsugur
Congress – Pamayya Murari
JD-S – Manapa Vajal

58 – Sindhanur
BJP – Kolla Sheshagirirao
Congress – Hampanagouda Badarli

59 – Maski -

Koppal District:

60 – Kushtagi
BJP – Doddanagouda
Congress – Amaregouda L. Bayyapur

61 – Kanakagiri
BJP – Rama Naik
Congress – Shivaraj Tangadagi

62 – Gangavathi (Gangawati)
BJP – Paranna Munavalli

63 – Yelburga
BJP – Halappa Basappa Achar
Congress – Basavaraj Rayareddi

64 – Koppal
BJP – Sanganna Karadi
Congress – Raghavendra Hitnal

Gadag District:

65 – Shirahatti
Congress – Doddamani R. Shiddalingappa

66 – Gadag
BJP – Shrishailappa Bidarurau
Congress – Patil H.K

67 – Ron
BJP – Kalakappa Bandi
Congress – Gurupada S. Patil

68 – Nargund
BJP – C.C. Patil
Congress – Basavaraddi Yavagal

Dharwad District:

69 – Navalgund
BJP – Shankar Patil Munenakoppa
Congress – Kalappa N. Gaddi
JDS – Kona Reddy

70 – Kundgol
BJP – M.R. Patil
Congress – Channabasappa S. Shivalli
JD-S – Mallikarjuna Akki

71 – Dharwad
BJP – Seema Masuthi
Congress – Vinay Kulkarni
JDS – Ismail

72 – Hubli-Dharwad-East
BJP – Veerabhadrappa Halaravi
Congress – Prasad Abbayya
JDS – Alkod Hanumantappa

73 – Hubli-Dharwad-Central
BJP – Jagadish Shettar
JDS – Tabari

74 – Hubli-Dharwad-West
BJP – Aravinda Bellad
JDS – Amrit Desai

75 – Kalaghatgi -

Uttara Kannada District:

76 – Haliyal
BJP – Raju Dhooli
Congress – R.V. Deshpande
JDS – Sunil Hegde

77 – Karwar
BJP – Ananda Asnotikar

78 – Kumta
Cong – Ms. Sharada Mohan Shetty
JD-S – Dinakar Shetty

79 – Bhatkal
BJP – Govinda Naik
Congress – J.D. Naik
JDS – Isamulla

80 – Sirsi
BJP – Vishweshwara Hegade Kageri
JDS – Sasi Bhushan

81 – Yellapur
BJP – V.S. Patil
Congress – Shivaram Hebbarar

Haveri District:

82 – Hangal -

83 – Shiggaon
BJP – Basavaraj Bommai
Congress – Sayed Azeempur Khadri

84 – Haveri
BJP – Dr. Malleshappa Harijan
Congress – Rudrappa Manappa Lamani

85 – Byadgi
Congress – Basavaraj N. Shivannavar

86 – Hirekerur
Congress – B.C. Patil

87 – Ranebennur (Ranibennur)
Congress – Koliwad K.b.

Bellary District:

88 – Hadagali
BJP – Chandra Naik
Congress – Parameshwara Naik P.t.

89 – Hagaribommanahalli
BJP – Nemaraj Naik
Congress – Maranna L.

90 – Vijayanagara
Congress – Abdul Wahab H.

91 – Kampli
Congress – Gujjal Nagaraj

92 – Siraguppa (Siruguppa)
BJP – M.S. Somalingappa
Congress – Nagaraj B.M

93 – Bellary
Congress – Asundi Vannurappa

94 – Bellary City -

95 – Sandur
Congress – E. Tukaram

96 – Kudligi
Congress – Venkatesh S.

Chitradurga District:

97 – Molakalmuru
BJP – Dasari Keertikumar
Congress – N.Y. Gopala Krishna

98 – Challakere
BJP – Jayapal
Congress – Raghu Murthy T.
JDS – Tipaswami

99 – Chitradurga
BJP – G.H. Thippareddy
Congress – Manjunatha G.S.
JD-S – Basavarajan

100 – Hiriyur
BJP – Siddesh Yadav

101 – Hosadurga
BJP – D. Lakshman
Congress – Govindappa B.g.

102 – Holalkere
BJP – Devendra Nayak
Congress – Anjaneya H.

Davanagere District:

103 – Jagalur
Congress – Rajesh H.P.
JDS – Dr Rangayya

104 – Harapanahalli
BJP – Karunakara Reddy
Congress – Ravindra M.p.
JD-S – Vannajaksamma

105 – Harihar
Congress – Ramappa S.
JDS – HS Shiva Sankar

106 – Davanagere North
BJP – S.A. Ravindranatha

107 – Davanagere South -

108 – Mayakonda
BJP – Basavaraj Nayak
Congress – Shivamurthy K.

109 – Channagiri
Congress – Vadnal Rajanna
JDS – Horigere Umesh

110 – Honnali
Congress – Shanthanagouda D.G
JD-S – Mahesh

Shimoga District:

111 – Shimoga Rural
BJP – K.G. Kumaraswamy
Congress – Kariyanna
JD-S – Sharada Puranayak

112 – Bhadravathi
JDS – Appaji Gowda

113 – Shimoga
BJP – K.S. Eswarappa
Congress – Prasanna Kumar K.B
JDS – Srikant

114 – Tirthahalli
BJP – Araga Jnanendra
Congress – Kimmane Rathnakar
Janata Dal -Secular – Madan

115 – Shikaripura
Congress – Shanthaveerappa Gowda H.S.
JDS – T Baligar

116 – Sorab
Congress – Kumar Bangarappa S.
JD-S – Madhu Bangarappa

117 – Sagar
Congress – Kagodu Thimmappa

Udupi District :

118 – Baindur (Byndoor)
BJP – Sukumar Shetty
Congress – Gopal Poojary K.
JDS – Bojaraja Shetty

119 – Kundapur (Kundapura)
Congress – Malyadi Shivram Shetty

120 – Udupi
BJP – Sudhakara Shetty
Congress – Pramod Madhwaraj

121 – Kaup (Kapu)
BJP – Lalaji Mendan

122 – Karkala (Karkal)
BJP – V. Sunilkumar
Congress – H. Gopal Bhandary

Chikkmagalur District:

123 – Sringeri
BJP – D.N. Jeevaraj
Congress – Rajegowda T.d.

124 – Mudigere
BJP – M.P. Kumaraswamy
Congress – Chandrappa B.n.

125 – Chickamagalur (Chikmagalur)
BJP – C.T. Ravi
Congress – Smt. Shante Gowda K.S
JDS – Dharme Gowda

126 – Tarikere -

127 – Kadur
Congress – Mallikarjun K.b.

Tumkur District:

128 – Chikknayakanhalli (Chiknayakanhalli)
BJP – K.S. Kirankumar
JDS – Suresh Babu

129 – Tiptur
BJP – B.C. Nagesh
Congress – Shadakshari K.
JDS – Lingaraju

130 – Turuvekere
JDS – MT Krishnappa

131 – Kunigal
BJP – D. Krishnakumar
Congress – B.b. Ramaswamy Gowda

132 – Tumkur City
BJP – S. Shivanna
Congress – Rafeeq Ahmed S.

133 – Tumkur Rural
BJP – B. Suresh Gowda
Congress – Auditor Nagaraj Yalachavadi
JDS – Gowri Shankar

134 – Koratagere
BJP – Peddaraju
Congress – Dr. G. Parameshwara
JDS – Sudhakar Lal

135 – Gubbi
Congress – Honnagirigowda
JDS – Vasu

136 – Sira
BJP – B.K. Manjunath
Congress – T.B. Jayachandra
JDS – B Satyanarayana

137 – Pavagada
BJP – G.V. Vijayaraj
Congress – Venkatesh H.V
JDS – Timmarayappa

138 – Madhugiri
BJP – Sumitradevi
Congress – Rajanna K.N

Chikkaballapur District :

139 – Gauribidanur
BJP – Ravinarayana Reddy
Congress – Shivshankar Reddy N.h.

140 – Bagepalli
Congress – Sampangi. N.

141 – Chikkaballapur
JDS – KP Bakke Gowda

142 – Sidlaghatta
Congress – V.Muniyappa
JD-S – Rajanna

143 – Chintamani
Congress – Ms. Vani Krishnareddy
JDS – J Krishna Reddy

Kolar District:

144 – Srinivasapur (Srinivaspur)
BJP – Venkategowda
Congress – Rameshkumar K.R.
JD-S – GK Venkatashiva Reddy

145 – Mulbagal -

146 – Kolar Gold Field (KGF)
JDS – Bhaktavatsalam

147 – Bangarapet
BJP – M. Narayanswamy
Congress – Narayanaswamy S.n.

148 – Kolar
Congress – Naseer Ahmed
JDS – K Srinivasa Gowda

149 – Malur
JDS – Manjunath

Bangalore City:

150 – Yelahanka
BJP – S.R. Vishwanath
Congress – Gopala Krishna M.N
JDS – Kandrappa

151 – K.R. Pura
BJP – N.S. Nandish Reddy

152 – Byatarayanapura
BJP – A. Ravi
Congress – Krishna Byregowda
JDS – Hanumanta Gowda

153 – Yeshwanthapura (Yeshvanthapur)
Congress – Somashekar S.T.
JD-S – Javaray Gowda

154 – Rajarajeshwarinagar -

155 – Dasarahalli
BJP – S. Muniraju
Congress – Dr. B.l. Shankar
JD-S – Andanappa

156 – Mahalakshmi Layout
Congress – N.l. Narendra Babu
JDS – Gopalayya

157 – Malleshwaram
BJP – Dr. C.N. Ashwathnarayana

158 – Hebbal -

159 – Pulakeshinagar
Congress – Prasanna Kumar B.
JDS – Akanda Srinivasa

160 – Sarvagnanagar
Congress – K.j. George

161 – C.V. Raman Nagar
BJP – S. Raghu

162 – Shivajinagar (Shivaji Nagar)
BJP – Nirmalkumar Surana
Congress – R. Roshan Baig

163 – Shantinagar (Shanti Nagar)
Congress – N.A. Harris
JDS – Vasudeva Murthi

164 – Gandhinagar (Gandhi Nagar)
Congress – Dinesh Gundu Rao
JDS – Subhash Bharani

165 – Rajajinagar (Rajaji Nagar)
BJP – S. Sureshkumar
Congress – Ms. Manjula Naidu R.
JDS – Anand

166 – Govindarajanagar (Govindraj Nagar)
Congress – Priya Krishna

167 – Vijayanagar (Vijay Nagar)
Congress – M. Krishnappa

168 – Chamrajapet -

169 – Chickpet
Congress – Devaraj R.V
JD-S – NC Narayana Gowda

170 – Basavanagudi
BJP – L.A. Ravisubramanya
Congress – Chandrashekar B.k.
JDS – Bagegowda

171 – Padmanabanagar
BJP – R. Ashok
JDS – Prasad

172 – B.T.M Layout
Congress – Ramalinga Reddy

173 – Jayanagar
BJP – B.N. Vijayakumar

174 – Mahadevapura
BJP – Aravind Limbavali

175 – Bommanahalli
BJP – M. Satish Reddy
Congress – Nagabhushana C.
JD-S – Sharat Chandra

176 – Bangalore South
BJP – M. Krishnappa
JDS – Prabhakar Reddy

177 – Anekal
BJP – A. Narayanswamy
Congress – Shivanna B.

Bengaluru Rural:

178 – Hosakote
BJP – B.N. Bachegowda
Congress – Nagaraja (M.T.B) N.

179 – Devanahalli
JDS – Pilla Muniraju

180 – Doddaballapur
BJP – J. Narasihmaswamy
JD-S – Chennigappa

181 – Nelamangala
BJP – M.V. Nagaraju
Congress – Anjanamurthy
JD-S – Srinivasamurti

Ramanagaram:

182 – Magadi
BJP – Jagadish Prasad
Congress – Manjunatha A.
JD-S – Balakrishna

183 – Ramanagaram
Congress – Maridevaru
JDS – HD Kumaraswami

184 – Kanakapura
BJP – B. Nagaraju
Congress – D.K.shivakumar
JDS – Pijiar Sindhya

185 – Channapatna
BJP – Ravikumar Gowda
Congress – Sadath Ali Khan
JDS – Anita Kumaraswami

Mandya:

186 – Malavalli
BJP – Sowbhagya Mahadevaiah
JDS – Annadani

187 – Maddur
Congress – Madhu G.M
JD-S – DC Tammanna

188 – Melukote
Congress – Ravi L.D
JDS – CS Putta Raju

189 – Mandya
Congress – M.h. Ambareesh

190 – Shrirangapattana
BJP – Sridhar
JDS – Ramesh Bandisiddhana Gowda

191 – Nagamangala
Congress – Suresh Gowda
JDS – Kaluvarayaswami

192 – Krishnarajpet
BJP – Srinivas
Congress – K.B.chandrashekar
JDS – Krishna

Hassan:

193 – Shravanabelagola -

194 – Arsikere
Congress – Shivaram B

195 – Belur
BJP – E.H. Lakshman
Congress – Rudresh Gowda Y.N

196 – Hassan
Congress – Mahesh H.K

197 – Holenarasipur
Congress – Smt. Anupama S.G.

198 – Arakalgud (Arkalgud)
Congress – Manju A.

199 – Sakaleshpur (Sakleshpur)
BJP – Dr. Narayanaswamy
Congress – Mallesh D.

Dakshina Kannada :

200 – Belthangady
Congress – K. Vasanth Bangera
JDS – Rajushri Hegde

201 – Moodabidri
Congress – K. Abhayachandra Jain
JDS – Amarnath Shetty

202 – Mangalore City North
BJP – J. Krishna Palemar

203 – Mangalore City South
BJP – N. Yogish Bhat
Congress – John Richard Lobo

204 – Mangalore
BJP – Chandrahasa Ullala
Congress – U.T Khadar

205 – Bantwal
BJP – Rajesh Naik
Congress – B. Ramanatha Rai

206 – Puttur
JDS – BN Dinesh

207 – Sullia
BJP – S. Angara
Congress – Raghu B.
JDS – Nandaraju

Kodagu:

208 – Madikeri
BJP – Appachu Ranjan
Congress – Lokesh K.M
JDS – G Vijaya

209 – Virajpet
BJP – K.G. Bopaiah
Congress – Pradeep B.T

Mysore:

210 – Piriyapatna
Congress – K. Venkatesh
JD-S – Mahadev

211 – Krishnarajanagara
Congress – Doddaswame Gowda
JDS – Sara Mahesh

212 – Hunsur
Congress – H.p.manjunath

213 – Heggadadevankote
BJP – Siddaraju
Congress – Chikkanna
JDS – Chikamadu

214 – Nanjangudu
BJP – Dr. Shivaram
Cong – V. Srinivasa Prasad
JDS – Kesavamurthi

215 – Chamundeshwari
BJP – Hemantkumar Gowda
Congress – M. Sathyanarayana
JD-S – Jitti Deva Gowda

216 – Krishnaraja
BJP – S.A. Ramadas
Congress – Somashekar M.k.

217 – Chamaraja
BJP – B. Nagendra
Congress – Vasu
JDS – Shankaralinga Gowda

218 – Narasimharaja
BJP – B.P. Manjunath
Congress – Tanveer Sait

219 – Varuna
BJP – S.D. Mahendra
Congress – Siddaramaiah
JDS – Shivaraj Nayak

220 – T. Narasipur
BJP – C. Ramesh
Congress – Dr. H.C. Mahadevappa
JDS – Sundaresan

Chamarajnagar:

221 – Hanur
Congress – R. Narendra
JDS – Parimala Nagappa

222 – Kollegal
BJP – G.N. Nanjundaswamy
Congress – Jayanna S.

223 – Chamarajanagar
Congress – C. Puttaranga Shetty

224 – Gundlupet
Congress – H.S.mahadeva Prasad

We hope that information on Karnataka 2013 Assembly Elections BJP Congress JDS Candidates List – Full Complete All will be useful to all people of Karnataka. Let’s be social and share on FB, G+ and Tweeter.